Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport

ex. Ramada Spokane Airport And Indoor Waterpark
Spokane, United States View on map
8.0 Very Good Based on 1661 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Families enjoy the indoor water slide, while travelers appreciate the short walk to Spokane International Airport. Bar 509 serves guests until 10:00 p.m. Made for early-flight travelers, and not for those relying on on-site parking."

From US$ 105 US$ 93 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
30 Aug 2026
Check-out
31 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport

  • Airport Access
    2-min walk
  • Hot Breakfast
    Biscuits & gravy
  • Water Slide
    Indoor pool
  • Free Shuttle
    3:30am-1am
  • Event Rooms
    Up to 200 guests
  • Pets Allowed
    Dogs & cats

Overview

The 3-star Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport hotel is located approximately 25 minutes' stroll from Village Center Cinemas at Airway Heights, offering 165 rooms along with a sunbathing terrace, water slides, and a shared lounge. An American restaurant is available in this charming hotel that boasts a charming location, 2.4 miles from such entertainment venues as Spokane Tribe Casino.

The hotel is nestled within an international restaurant and a casino in a walkable area of Spokane. The fully serviced Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport is ideally situated about 10 minutes by car from Spokane County Raceway. The surroundings include a mountain, which are near the property. The Spokane hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Leave SIA Concourse A bus station.

The rooms at Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport hotel include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a multi-channel television. Some bathrooms have a roll-in shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets. All rooms open up to the courtyard.

A daily a free breakfast is also provided. Guests can have dinner at 509 restaurant, which serves American cuisine. The lounge bar of the accommodation serves appetizers and seafood.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport
Our tips

Should you book Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport?

Perfect if you
  • Need a restaurant for dinner and drinks - Bar 509 serves American cuisine for lunch, dinner, and cocktail hour.
  • Want to swim outside - the hotel offers an outdoor heated pool.
  • Prefer in-room cooking - select rooms include a balcony and a kitchenette.
Maybe skip if you
  • Prefer to be in the city center - the hotel is located in the Spokane International Airport complex, a 15-minute drive from Riverfront Park.
Best for
  • The indoor pool with a waterslide
  • The cozy fire pit locations for outdoor gatherings

Facilities of Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access
Dining
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
Leisure & Sports
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Water sports
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing
Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport Guest Services
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Happy hour
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games
  • Water slides
  • Children's play area
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Ramada By Wyndham Spokane Airport applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
30 Aug 2026
Check-out
31 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers